EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Hilda Ochoa-Brillembourg
Venezuela & U.S.
Founding Chairman

Mark Churchill
U.S., Vice Chairman

Cecilia Schultz
U.S., Secretary

Carol Grefenstette
U.S., Treasurer

Rolf Meijer-Werner
Venezuela, Member At-Large

Cristina Vollmer de Burelli
Venezuela & U.S., Member At-Large

Barron M. Tenny
U.S., Member At-Large

Timothy E. Owens
U.S., Member At-Large

DIRECTORS

David J. Bates
U.S.

Arturo Brillembourg
Venezuela & U.S.

Elisabeth T. Brillembourg
Venezuela & U.S.

Teresa A. L. de Bulgheroni
Argentina

Pedro Burelli
Venezuela & U.S.

Mario Cáder-Frech
El Salvador & U.S.

Jane Lipton Cafritz
U.S.

Nigel Clarke
Jamaica

Terry L. Coles
Canada

Margarita Copello de Rodríguez
Dominican Republic

Lizette Corro
Panamá & U.S.

Fernando Cortés McAllister
Colombia

Felipe Antonio Custer
Perú

Pauline & Roberto Dañino
Perú

Isabel & Ricardo Ernst
U.S.

Gabriela Febres-Cordero
Venezuela & U.S.

Alejandro Figueroa Jaramillo
Colombia

Leonor Filardo
Venezuela

Terence Ford-Gladwell
Panamá

Leonor Gonzalez-Luft
Venezuela & Germany

Ron Goodman
U.S.

William A. Haseltine
U.S.

Maria & Carlos Lacayo
Nicaragua

Donna Lauderdale
U.S.

Mirella & Daniel Levinas
Argentina & U.S.

Yael Marciano
Venezuela & U.S.

JoAnn Mason
U.S.

Jorge P. Montoya
Perú

Michael Olding
U.S.

Pilar O’Leary
U.S.

Gaston Ormazabal
Chile & U.S.

Maria & Nelson Ortiz
Venezuela

Efrain Paesky
Argentina

Thomas Pheasant
U.S.

Juan Emilio Posada
Colombia

Andrew Quale
U.S.

Drina Rendic
Chile

Juan Carlos Rincones
Venezuela & U.S.

Nuria Robles
Venezuela & U.S.

Javier Sancho
Spain

Verónica Valencia & Arturo Sarukhan
México

Guillermo Schultz
México & U.S.

David M. Schwarz
U.S.

Pepita Serrano
México

Suzanne Siskel
U.S.

Jody Steiger
Costa Rica & U.S.

Enrique Valdez
Dominican Republic

John Waterston
U.S.

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

Katarina Weir
Executive Director

Mark Gillespie
Creative Director & General Manager

CORE ADMINISTRATION

Cayla Inserra
Operations Manager

Mary Marcellin
Accountant

THE GLOBAL LEADERS PROGRAM

Ari Chadda
Webinars Technical Producer

Juan Sebastian Delgado
Academic Support

Oswaldo Gutierrez
Communications Officer

Santiago Hernandez
Missions Participant Liaison

Raul Vergara
International Missions Director

Jose Pedro Zenteno
Academic Director

TOUR CREW

David Vogel
Tour Manager

Raúl Gómez-Rojas
Tour Producer

Brent Harvey
Personnel Manager

Roger Hobby
Associate Tour Manager

Vanda Gaidamovic
Associate Tour Producer

Gilberto Martinez
Site Coordinator

Oswaldo Gutierrez
Communications Officer

Andres Ortiz
Personnel Relations

Lyle Wong
Librarian

Roman Landeros
Stage Manager

Pedro Vargas
Stage Manager

Robin Pineda
Videographer

Marisol Medina
Health Services

AUXILIARY ADMINISTRATION

Gerardo Tornero
Head of Sound

Petrushka Sainz
Chief Designer

Mario Torres
Translation

Josefina Pedreros
Intern

Farris Sepulveda
Intern

TOUR REPRESENTATION

USA/Europe
CAMIlogo

Southern Cone

China
ArmstrongMusic copy